Chicago Lawyer Chapter

The ACS Chicago Lawyer Chapter would like to thank the following for their support of the Chapter's 2022-2023 programming: Jenner & Block LLP; Sidley Austin LLP; Winston Strawn LLP; Faegre Drinker Biddle & Reath LLP; Hughes Socol Piers Resnick & Dym, Ltd.; Levin & Perconti; Loevy & Loevy; Mayer Brown LLP; and The Prinz Law Firm

There are no upcoming events at this time

Board of Directors

Shivani Bahl - Director of Programming

Alexis Bates - Director of Programming

Jerry Brown - Co-Chair until August 2025

Alexis Carr - Director of Programming

Daniel Cotter - Director of Legal Legends Luncheon and Board of Advisors Liaison

Lauren Dana - Director of Programming

Allison Daze - Law Student Representative from Chicago-Kent College of Law

Nicholas Drury - Director of Membership

Katie Goldsmith - Director of Media Relations

Pete Gonzales - Secretary

Lucy Holifield - Director of Programming

Rachel Johnson - Director of Programming

Fredrick Joshua - Director of Programming

Daniel Kfoury - Director of Lawyer Outreach

Candice Kline - Director of Lawyer Outreach

Mary Kostopoulos - Co-Chair until August 2024

Drew Lakin - Director of Programming

Laura Lefkow-Hynes - Director of Media Relations

Jaylin McClinton - Director of SC Outreach and Liaison to the Path to the Bench Working Group

David Melton - Director of Programming

Danielle Michaels - Director of Lawyer Outreach

Felix Mitchell - Law School Representative from Northern Illinois University College of Law

Devin Piper - Law School Representative from University of Illinois Chicago School of Law

Lavanya Prabhakar - Law School Representative from Northwestern Pritzker School of Law

Julia Rickert - Director of Programming

Taylor Rioux - Law School Representative from University of Illinois College of Law

David Shapiro - Vice Chair

Rowe Snider - Director of Membership

Rebecca Sundin - Director of Legal Legends Luncheon

Juan R. Thomas - Co-Chair until August 2023

Tory Tilton - Director of Programming

Shira Wakschlag - Director of Programming

Board of Advisors

Michael Bergmann

William Birdthistle

Locke Bowman

Frank Cicero

Fay Clayton

Steven Cohen

Jeffrey Colman

Colleen Connell

Hon. Peter Flynn

Edwin Getz

H. Candace Gorman

Robert Helman

Cara Hendrickson

Steven Heyman

David Hoffman

Joyce Hughes

Cindy Hyndman

Gary Isaac

Scott Lassar

Steven Levin

Roslyn Lieb

Hon. Lori Lightfoot

Jon Loevy

Newton Minow

Gail Morse

Sheldon Nahmod

Jennifer Nou

Juan Perea

Matthew Piers

Malcolm Rich

Jesse Ruiz

Steven Schwinn

Carolyn Shapiro

Alison Siegler

Charles Smith

Geoffrey Stone

Randolph Stone

David Strauss

Camilla Taylor

Hon. Mary Jane Theis

Jennifer Vollen-Katz

Diana White